Episcopalian Representatives

115th United States Congress - U.S. Senate

Episcopalian Representatives

There are 435 Representatives, who sit in congressional districts which are allocated to each of the 50 U.S states. This is a list of 27 Episcopalian Representatives of the United States House of Representatives (115th United States Congress).

Andy Barr
Representative

Representative

Kentucky [r]
District 6

Andy Barr, a Representative from Kentucky; born in Lexington, Fayette County, Ky., July 24, ...

Read More

Don Beyer
Representative

Representative

Virginia [d]
District 8

Don Beyer, a Representative from Virginia; born in Trieste, Italy, June 20, 1950; graduated ...

Read More

Rod Blum
Representative

Representative

Iowa [r]
District 1

Rod Blum, a Representative from Iowa; born in Dubuque, Dubuque County, Iowa, April 26, 1955; ...

Read More

Julia Brownley
Representative

Representative

California [d]
District 26

Julia Brownley, a Representative from California; born in Aiken, Aiken County, S.C., August ...

Read More

Bradley Byrne
Representative

Representative

Alabama [r]
District 1

Bradley Byrne, a Representative from Alabama; born in Mobile, Mobile County, Ala., February ...

Read More

Jim Cooper
Representative

Representative

Tennessee [d]
District 5

Jim Cooper, a Representative from Tennessee; born in Nashville, Davidson County, Tenn., June ...

Read More

Suzan DelBene
Representative

Representative

Washington [d]
District 1

Suzan DelBene, a Representative from Washington; born in Selma, Dallas County, Ala., February ...

Read More

Scott DesJarlais
Representative

Representative

Tennessee [r]
District 4

Scott DesJarlais, a Representative from Tennessee; born in Des Moines, Polk County, Iowa, February ...

Read More

Blake Farenthold
Representative

Representative

Texas [r]
District 27

Blake Farenthold, a Representative from Texas; born in Corpus Christi, Nueces County, Tex., ...

Read More

Rodney Frelinghuysen
Representative

Representative

New Jersey [r]
District 11

Rodney Frelinghuysen, (son of Peter Hood Ballantine Frelinghuysen, Jr., great-great grandson ...

Read More

Morgan Griffith
Representative

Representative

Virginia [r]
District 9

Morgan Griffith, a Representative from Virginia; born in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, ...

Read More

Jeb Hensarling
Representative

Representative

Texas [r]
District 5

Jeb Hensarling, a Representative from Texas; born in Stephenville, Erath County, Tex., May ...

Read More

Annie Kuster
Representative

Representative

New Hampshire [d]
District 2

Annie Kuster, a Representative from New Hampshire; born in Concord, Merrimack County, N.H., ...

Read More

Al Lawson
Representative

Representative

Florida [d]
District 5

Al Lawson, a Representative from Florida; born in Midway, Gadsden County, Fla., September 21, ...

Read More

Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
Representative

Representative

Florida [r]
District 27

Ileana Ros-Lehtinen, a Representative from Florida; born Ileana Ros in Havana, Cuba, July 15, ...

Read More

Tom MacArthur
Representative

Representative

New Jersey [r]
District 3

Tom MacArthur, a Representative from New Jersey; born in Hebron, Tolland County, Conn., October ...

Read More

David McKinley
Representative

Representative

West Virginia [r]
District 1

David McKinley, a Representative from West Virginia; born in Wheeling, Ohio County, W. Va., ...

Read More

Tom Rice
Representative

Representative

South Carolina [r]
District 7

Tom Rice, a Representative from South Carolina; born in Myrtle Beach, Horry County, S.C., August ...

Read More

Mark Sanford
Representative

Representative

South Carolina [r]
District 1

Mark Sanford, a Representative from South Carolina; born in Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, ...

Read More

Kurt Schrader
Representative

Representative

Oregon [d]
District 5

Kurt Schrader, a Representative from Oregon; born in Bridgeport, Fairfield County, Conn., October ...

Read More

Robert Scott
Representative

Representative

Virginia [d]
District 3

Robert Scott, a Representative from Virginia; born in Washington, D.C., April 30, 1947; graduated ...

Read More

James Sensenbrenner
Representative

Representative

Wisconsin [r]
District 5

James Sensenbrenner, a Representative from Wisconsin; born in Chicago, Cook County, Ill., June ...

Read More

Louise Slaughter
Representative

Representative

New York [d]
District 25

Louise Slaughter, a Representative from New York; born Louise McIntosh in Harlan County, Ky., ...

Read More

Greg Walden
Representative

Representative

Oregon [r]
District 2

Greg Walden, a Representative from Oregon; born in The Dalles, Wasco County, Ore., January ...

Read More

Frederica Wilson
Representative

Representative

Florida [d]
District 24

Frederica Wilson, a Representative from Florida; born in Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida, ...

Read More

Robert Wittman
Representative

Representative

Virginia [r]
District 1

Robert Wittman, a Representative from Virginia; born in Washington, D.C., February 3, 1959; ...

Read More

Don Young
Representative

Representative

Alaska [r]
At-Large

Don Young, a Representative from Alaska; born in Meridian, Sutter County, Calif., June 9, 1933; ...

Read More

U.S. House of Representatives

Select a State to access Government & Demographic data on the 115th United States House of Representatives. Contact Information includes Phone Number, Mailing Address, Official Website, Twitter & Facebook Accounts.

- Civil Services Team

  We Open Source Our Data